BOGOTA TRANSFERS

Tripavisor Certificate of Excellence 2019

SALT CATHEDRAL OF ZIPAQUIRA

Private transportation to go to Zipaquira, a town located 60 kilometers north from the center of Bogota, it takes in average 1 hour and a half to get there, but depending on the traffic it can take more, 2 hours or a maximum of 2 hours and a half with a terrible traffic. Besides being a beautiful Colonial town, in Zipaquira we have the number one visited place by tourists and visitors that is the Salt Cathedral of Zipaquira, which is an underground catholic church and salt mine.

NUMBER OF PEOPLE
DESTINATIONS< 4<9<13
Zipaquira - Salt Cathedral (Roundtrip)92157203
Zipaquira (One way)63107139
Zipaquira (Roundtrip different days)90153198
Zipaquira + Andres Carne de Res104178230
Zipaquira + Cajica + Chia + Cota100170219
Zipaquira + Cajica + Tabio + Tenjo104177230
Zipaquira + Guatavita139236305
Zipaquira + Guatavita + Suesca141240310
Zipaquira + Nemocon115196254
Zipaquira + Suesca131223289

SALT MINE IN NEMOCON

Transportation to visit a less touristy salt mine, specially known for its beautiful water mirrors. Some people prefer this salt mine over the Salt Cathedral of Zipaquira.

NUMBER OF PEOPLE
DESTINATIONS< 4<9<13
Andres Carne de Res + Nemocon120204264
Nemocon (One way)76129167
Nemocon (Round Trip)110187242
Nemocon + Guatavita133226293
Nemocon + Suesca132225291
Zipaquira + Nemocon115196254

GUATAVITA

One of the most visited places in Colombia, a lagoon inside the mountain and the place where the gold legend took place. Right next to it we have a beautiful colonial town with white houses.

NUMBER OF PEOPLE
DESTINATIONS< 4<9<13
Andres Carne de Res + Guatavita133226293
Guatavita (One way)84143185
Guatavita Lake (Round Trip)122207268
Nemocon + Guatavita133226293
Zipaquira + Guatavita139236305
Zipaquira + Guatavita + Suesca141240310

ANDRES CARNE DE RES IN CHIA

Private shuttle to go to Andres Carne de Res. Located 40 Km north from the center of Bogota. It takes around 1 hour 15 minutes to get there, unless it is during rush hours since the traffic going north is heavy. It is one of the most famous Restaurant / Disco in Latin America, with an atmosphere and flavors worth enough to make the trip. Mondays and Tuesdays it is closed. 

NUMBER OF PEOPLE
DESTINATIONS< 4<9<13
Andres Carne de Res (One way)437294
Andres Carne de Res (2h of waiting) + Guatavita133226293
Andres Carne de Res (2h of waiting) + Nemocon120204264
Andres Carne de Res Chia (Roundtrip and 3h of waiting)67115148
Zipaquira + Andres Carne de Res (2h of waiting)104178230

VILLA DE LEYVA

Private transportation to go to Villa de Leyva, considered one of the most beautiful towns in Colombia. It is a Colonial town approximately 4 hours from Bogota.

NUMBER OF PEOPLE
DESTINATIONS< 4<9<13
Villa de Leyva (Round Trip different days )222378489
Villa de Leyva (Round Trip)199338437
Villa de Leyva (solo llevada)140237307
Villa de Leyva + Salt Cathedral (One way)228387501
Villa de Leyva + Salt Cathedral (Round Trip)204346448

NATURE DESTINATIONS

Transportation to visit a less touristy salt mine, specially known for its beautiful water mirrors. Some people prefer this salt mine over the Salt Cathedral of Zipaquira.

NUMBER OF PEOPLE
DESTINATIONS< 4<9<13
Chicaque (Cloud forest reserve)76129167
Chicaque (One way)5491118
Chingaza Natural National Park114195252
Choachi (One way)64109141
Choachi (Round Trip)92156202

HOT WEATHER TOWNS

Within 45 minutes or more, you can get out of Bogota and experience a total different climate. Locals love leaving the city to go to this destinations with their families and friends.

NUMBER OF PEOPLE
DESTINATIONS< 4<9<13
Anapoima (One way)100171221
Chinauta (Round Trip)134228295
Fusagasuga (Round Trip)125213275
Girardot183311403
Melgar165281364
San Francisco (Round Trip)106180232
Silvania (Round Trip)116198256
Villeta145247319

COLD WEATHER TOWNS

Towns located mainly north and east from Bogota, full of nature and beautiful landscapes.

NUMBER OF PEOPLE
DESTINATIONS< 4<9<13
Chiquinquira184312404
Chivor224380492
Guasca85145188
Nobsa, Tibasosa and Mongui250425550
Tabio81138179

HOT SPRINGS TOWNS

Private transportation to visit the towns where you have hot springs close to Bogota

NUMBER OF PEOPLE
DESTINATIONS< 4<9<13
Paipa204347449
Santa Monica Hot Springs (Choachi)96163211
Sisga (Hot Springs)122207268
Sisga (One way)86146188
Tabio81138179
Tabio (One way)5798126

TRANSPORTATION IN BOGOTA

Private transportation inside the city

Go to... Up to 4 Up to 9
COP USD COP USD
Bogotá por menos de 8 horas 234.000 87 382.000 141
Bogotá por menos de 10 horas
Bogotá por menos de 12 horas

CONTACT

Book your transfer or ask us anything u need 🙂

The best way to contact us is through our contact form and email, in that way the whole team can be aware of ur message and we can answer u asap… Believe us THE CONTACT FORM WORKS

E-mail: colombianbuddy@gmail.com

Address: Calle 28 #13A-24 Office: 503

Bogota, Colombia

Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone number with country code

Date

Pick up time

Your hotel name or address

Where do you want to go?

Number of people

Anything we should know or anything you want to ask?

In development of the provisions of Article 17 of the Law 679 of 2001, Colombian Quest SAS and Colombian Buddy warn tourists that the exploitation and sexual abuse of minors in the country are criminally and administratively sanctioned, in accordance with the current laws.  If you want to get to know about our sustainability policy, contact us 24/7 via whatsapp or e-mail and we will gladly answer you